Cidade Saude
Itapebussu Lagoon is nearly 25 minutes' walk from Cidade Saude Guarapari apartment, while Ipiranga Beach is situated nearby.
The apartment lies in proximity to the Middle Beach. Guests will easily find Praia Areia Preta Beach, which is merely 400 metres from this apartment. The accommodation is within reach of the Church of Our Lady of the Conception.
For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property.
Cidade Saude apartment is equipped with self-catering amenities such as a refrigerator and kitchenware, providing guests with the opportunity to prepare their own meals. The nearest Ipiranga bus stop is just a 5-minute stroll from the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Creek Beach1.7 km
- Darwin Guarapari2.2 km
- Feira de Guarapari1000 m
- Lagoa Maemba750 m
- Praia do Ipiranga500 m
- Praia das Pelotas350 m
- Nova Orla de Guarapari1.2 km
- Igreja Catolica Santa Rita de Cassia1.9 km
- Poco dos Jesuitas450 m
- Igreja Crista Maranata1.7 km
- Airports
- Vitoria62 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cidade Saude apartment?
Guests of Cidade Saude apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Itapebussu Lagoon, placed about a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Conceicao (1.5 km) as well as Praia do Meio (1.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Cidade Saude apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Cidade Saude apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Cidade Saude apartment?
A stay at Cidade Saude apartment begins at $33. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cidade Saude apartment?
At Cidade Saude apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at this accommodation with their pets. - ❓
Does Cidade Saude apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Cidade Saude apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Cidade Saude apartment?
Cidade Saude apartment is composed of 35 square meters.